Skip to content ↓
Woodlands Primary School

Woodlands Primary School

Staff

Mrs Buxton
Deputy Headteacher and Year 1 teacher
Yew Class
Mr Burns
Deputy Headteacher and Year 6 teacher Juniper Class
Mrs Priestley
Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Headteachers 
Mrs M Chatley (Y1-3 Leader)
Mrs E Newsome (Y4-6 Leader)
Mrs R Tarrant-Blick (Inclusion Manager)

Mrs B Brown (SENCo)

Teaching Staff
Acorn Oak
Mrs S Buxton (1Yew) Mr J Adams (6Willow)
Mrs E Challis (2Hawthorn) Mrs M Anacleto (6Juniper)
Miss L Farrington (2Bay) Mrs T Brown
Mrs A Gosling (R Elm) Mrs L Brownell (4Lime)
Mrs S Hails-Wollen (2Chestnut) Mr M Burns (6Hazel)
Mrs M Hicks (R Cedar) Mrs L Cameron (3Ebony)
Mrs J Howe (2Hawthorn) Mrs M Chatley (3Damson)
Ms J Hughes (R Palm) Mrs K Corbett
Ms K Luck (1Yew) Mrs V Dobney
Mrs J Newble (R Cedar) Miss H Drury
Mrs E Rusling (R Palm) Mrs M Jones
Mrs B Shone (1Oak) Mrs K Kimber (3Ebony)
Mrs C Woodger (1Fir) Mrs A Littlejohn
  Miss R McBride (5Beech)
  Mrs T Moy
  Mrs E Newsome (4Olive)
  Miss M Pope (4Peach)
  Miss K Powell (6Hazel)
  Miss K Ridger (5Mulberry)
  Miss V Thomas (3Nutmeg)
  Miss E Tucker (5Rowan)

 

Office Team
Acorn Oak
Mrs S Chalklin (Admin) Mrs H Fitzpatrick (Admin)
Mrs D Dale (Admin Assistant) Mrs F Lenygon (Admin )
Mrs W Tubb (School Secretary) Mrs S Martin (Bursar)
  Mrs J Wilson (Personnel)

 

Teaching Assistants
Acorn Oak
Mrs A Abbott Mrs A Baer
Mrs A Baker Mrs C Brooks
Mrs C Broad Mrs L Butcher
Mrs J Chick Mrs C Cemm
Mrs K Dye Mrs A Charters
Mrs L Follis Miss H Collins
Mrs J Gardiner Mrs W Connolly (Pastoral)
Mrs C Higman Mrs R Cook
Mrs C Hobden Mrs H Coulstock
Mrs K Jennings Mrs N Gibson
Mrs C Makey Miss G Gould
Mrs A Marshall Mr M Heath
Ms K Martin Mrs J Jesson
Mrs N Mulley Mrs C Kilbane
Mrs L Osborne Mrs F Lenygon
Mrs M Saunders Mrs D Lewis
Mrs J Shimell Mrs J Minster
Mrs J Stone Mr K Newsome
Mrs Jo King (Speech & Language) Mrs D Smith
  Mrs S Spurle
  Mr J Stokes
  Mrs F Taylor
  Mrs V Timms
  Mrs S Walsh

 

IT Technicians
Mrs S Chilton Mrs A Wagstaff

 

Site Team
Ms C Richards 
(Site Supervisor)
Mr D Radmore
(Assistant Site Supervisor)

 

Midday Supervisors
Acorn Oak
Mrs A Abbott Mrs A Denning
Mrs A Baker Ms O McCombe
Mrs W Bradford Mrs C Morford
Miss S Shilling Mrs J Punch
Mrs M Doggett Mrs L Loader
Mrs H M Humphrey Mrs M Simmonds
Ms M Jones Mrs D Smith
Mrs B Lee Mrs S Spurle
Mrs M Saunders  
Mrs S Nye  

 

For staff wishing to access their emails at home, please click here