Skip to content ↓
Woodlands Primary School

Woodlands Primary School

Staff

Mrs Buxton
Deputy Headteacher and Year 1 teacher
Yew Class
Mr Burns
Deputy Headteacher and Year 6 teacher Juniper Class
Mrs Priestley
Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Headteachers 
Miss K Powell (Y1-3 Leader)
Mrs E Newsome (Y4-6 Leader)
Mrs R Tarrant-Blick (Inclusion Manager)

Mrs B Brown (SENCo)

Teaching Staff
Acorn Oak
Mrs S Buxton (1 Yew) Mr J Adams (6 Willow)
Mrs E Challis (2 Hawthorn) Mrs M Anacleto (6 Juniper)
Miss L Farrington (2 Bay) Mrs T Brown
Mrs A Gosling (R Elm) Mrs L Brownell (4 Lime)
Mrs S Hails-Wollen (2 Chestnut) Mr M Burns (6 Juniper)
Mrs M Hicks (R Cedar) Mrs L Cameron (3 Ebony)
Mrs J Howe (2 Hawthorn) Mrs M Chatley (3 Damson)
Ms J Hughes (R Palm) Mrs K Corbett (3 Damson)
Mrs J Newble (R Cedar) Mrs V Dobney
Mrs E Rusling (R Palm) Miss H Drury
Mrs B Shone (1 Oak) Mrs M Jones
Mrs K Taylor (1 Yew) Mrs K Kimber (3 Ebony)
Mrs C Woodger (1 Fir) Mrs A Littlejohn
  Miss R McBride (5 Beech)
  Mrs T Moy
  Mrs E Newsome (4 Olive)
  Miss M Pope (4 Peach)
  Miss K Powell (6 Hazel)
  Miss K Ridger (5 Mulberry)
  Miss V Thomas (3 Nutmeg)
  Miss E Tucker (5 Rowan)

 

Office Team
Acorn Oak
Mrs W Tubb (School Secretary) Mrs H Fitzpatrick (Admin)
Mrs D Dale (Admin Assistant) Mrs S Chalkin (Personnel)
Mrs F Lenygon (Admin) Mrs S Martin (Bursar)

 

Teaching Assistants
Acorn Oak
Mrs A Abbott Mrs A Baer
Mrs A Baker Mrs C Brooks
Mrs C Broad Mrs N Burrows
Mrs J Chick Mrs L Butcher
Mrs K Dye Mrs C Cemm
Mrs J Gardiner Mrs A Charters
Ms C Glasscoe Miss H Collins
Mrs C Higman Mrs R Cook
Mrs C Hobden Mrs H Coulstock
Mrs K Jennings Mrs N Gibson
Mrs Jo King (Speech & Language) Miss G Gould
Mrs C Makey Mrs Sarah Hardcastle (Pastoral Support Officer)
Mrs A Marshall Mr M Heath
Ms K Martin Mrs J Jesson
Mrs N Mulley Mrs C Kilbane
Mrs L Osborne Mrs D Lewis
Mrs M Saunders Mrs J Minster
Mrs J Shimell Miss R Newman-Bekkelund
Mrs J Stone Mr K Newsome
  Miss K Robson
  Mrs D Smith
  Mrs S Spurle
  Mr J Stokes
  Mrs F Taylor
  Mrs V Timms
   

 

IT Technicians
Mrs S Chilton Mrs A Wagstaff

 

Site Team
Ms C Richards 
(Site Supervisor)
Mr D Radmore
(Assistant Site Supervisor)

 

Midday Supervisors
Acorn Oak
Mrs W Bradford Mrs J Barden
Mrs N Collins Miss E Cole
Mrs M Doggett Mrs A Dawson
Mrs H M Humphrey Mr T Marshall
Mrs A Jenner Miss O McCombe
Ms M Jones Mrs C Morford
Mrs B Lee Mrs J Punch
Mrs S Nye Mrs L Loader
  Mrs M Simmonds
  Mrs D Smith
  Mrs S Spurle

 

For staff wishing to access their emails at home, please click here